Contact Us

Portland Center Stage is located at the The Armory, 128 NW Eleventh Avenue, in Portland’s Pearl District between Couch and Davis Streets. (Map)

Portland Center Stage at The Armory
128 NW Eleventh Avenue
Portland, Oregon 97209

-- Driving directions and parking information --

Box Office & Patron Services

Telephone: 503-445-3700
Toll-free ticket hotline: 877-PCS-TKTS (877-727-8587)
Email:
Fax: 503-445-3701
Box Office Hours: Noon–6 p.m., seven days a week. Walk-up available until 8 p.m. on performance days. Summer and holiday hours vary.
The Armory Hours: 10 a.m.–6 p.m. Monday–Friday, 12 p.m. - 6 p.m. Saturday–Sunday. The building is open until at least 9 p.m. on evening performance days.

Concierge

For Lost & Found and Night-Of-Show Emergency Contact, please contact the Concierge.

Telephone: 503-445-3727

School Groups (K-12)

Klint Keys
Telephone: 503-445-3703
Email:
Web: Stage Door Matinees

Group Sales

Liz Brown
Telephone: 503-445-3794
Email:
Web: Group Sales

Contributions/Giving

Jack Ridenour
Telephone: 503-445-3744
Email:
Web: Support PCS

Facility/Event Rentals

Elizabeth Hjort
Telephone: 503-445-3824
Email:
Web: Rent the Armory

Press

Claudie Jean Fisher
Telephone: 503-445-3765
Email:
Web: Newsroom

Ticket Donations/Fundraising Program

Ticket Donations Email:
Fundraising Program Email:
Web: Fundraising

Volunteer Inquiries

Volunteer Email:
Application & More Info: Volunteer

Staff

Administration   Fax: 503-445-3701
Cynthia Fuhrman Managing Director 503-445-3762
Creon Thorne General Manager 503-445-3822
Caitlin Upshaw Director of HR, Equity & Inclusion 503-445-3742
Lisa Comer Finance Director 503-445-3724
Lydia Comer HR Coordinator 503-445-3802
Alan King Accountant 503-445-3730
Chris Beatty IT Administrator 503-445-3726
Dylan Howe IT Associate 503-445-3725
Artistic   Fax: 503-445-3701
Rose Riordan Associate Artistic Director 503-445-3843
Benjamin Fainstein Literary Manager 503-445-3846
Will Cotter Associate Producer 503-445-3839
Meagan Mulgrew Company Manager 503-445-3845
Education & Community Programs   Fax: 503-445-3701
Kelsey Tyler Education & Community Programs Director 503-445-3793
Jonas Angelet Community Programs Manager 503-445-3722
Clara-Liis Hillier Education & Community Programs Associate 503-445-3795
Matthew B. Zrebski Resident Teaching Artist
Marketing & Communications   Fax: 503-445-3701
Claudie Jean Fisher Associate Director of Marketing & Communications 503-445-3765
Alice Hodge Marketing & Publications Specialist 503-445-3763
Kate Kerns Communications Associate 503-445-3715
Mikey Mann Graphic Designer 503-445-3764
Chris Bisgard Webmaster 503-445-3796
Kate Szrom Multimedia Designer 503-445-3767
Development   Fax: 503-445-3701
Lisa Sanman Development Director 503-445-3729
Jennifer Goldsmith Associate Development Director 503-445-3748
Eric Steinhauser Individual & Planned Giving Manager 503-445-3745
Marlene A. Montooth Grants Manager 503-445-3746
Celia Ferrer Development Events Manager 503-445-3747
Jack E. Ridenour Development Associate 503-445-3744
Production   Fax: 503-445-3701
Liam Kaas-Lentz Production Manager 503-445-3803
Katie Nguyen Production Coordinator 503-445-3728
Kristen Mun Stage Manager, AEA 503-445-3810
Mark Tynan Stage Manager, AEA 503-445-3809
Janine Vanderhoff Stage Manager, AEA 503-445-3811
Alexis Ellis-Alvarez Stage Management Apprentice
Molly Shevaun Reed Stage Management Apprentice
Sarah Stark Stage Management Apprentice
Casi Pacilio Resident Sound Designer & Sound/Video Supervisor 503-445-3805
Evan Duckworth Associate Sound & Video Supervisor 503-445-3805
Emily Schider Sound & Video Apprentice
Em Douglas Lighting Supervisor 503-445-3804
Alexz Eccles Master Electrician, U.S. Bank Main Stage 503-445-3804
Alex Agnes Master Electrician, Ellyn Bye Studio 503-445-3804
Avi Sheehan Lighting Apprentice
Tim McGarry Deck Manager 503-445-3807
Costume Shop   Fax: 503-445-3701
Alex Wren Meadows Costume Shop Manager 503-445-3806
Paula Buchert Cutter/Draper 503-445-3814
Eva Steingrueber-Fagan Cutter/Draper 503-445-3814
Larissa Cranmer Associate Draper 503-445-3814
Barbara Casement Costume Crafts Artisan 503-445-3814
Bonnie Henderson-Winnie Wardrobe Supervisor 503-445-1020
Jessica Miller Wig Supervisor 503-445-3838
Scene Shop
Derek Easton Technical Director 503-227-6802
Seth Chandler Scene Shop Manager 503-227-0824
Nick Foltz Master Carpenter
Christian Cheker Carpenter
Nathan Crosby Carpenter
Michael Hall Carpenter
Phil A. Shaw Carpenter
Michael Jones Properties Supervisor 503-227-3588
Emma Van Halsema Props Artisan
Kate Webb Scenic Charge Artist 503-227-0824
Shawn Mallory Scenic Painter
Kiona McAlister Scenic Painter
Facility & Event Rentals   503-445-3824
Elizabeth Hjort Events & Rentals Manager 503-445-3824
Katie Martens Rentals Assistant 503-445-3824
Facilities   503-445-3826  |  Fax: 503-445-3701
Katie Cronin Operations Manager 503-445-3826
Destry Cloud Operations Lead
Amanda Nelsen Operations Assistant
Eric Murray Operations Assistant
Gregery Lee Facilities Lead
Tim Taylor Facilities Assistant
Patron Services   503-445-3700  |  Fax: 503-445-3701
Luke Robertson Audience Services & Ticketing Manager 503-445-3781
Sierra Walker Patron Services Box Office Manager 503-445-3782
Klint Keys Patron Services Assistant Manager - School and Access Coordinator 503-445-3787
Liz Brown Patron Services Assistant Manager - Group Sales 503-445-3794
Emily S. Ryan Senior Patron Services Representative 503-445-3785
Madelyn Clement Patron Services Representative 503-445-3789
David Harper Patron Services Representative 503-445-3783
Charley Praither Patron Services Representative 503-445-3786
Meg Morrigan Sales Associate 503-455-3700
Megan Harned Sales Associate 503-445-3700
Front of House   Fax: 503-445-3701
Miles B. Lewis Lead Concierge 503-445-3727
Nsilo Berry Concierge 503-445-3727
Wynee Hu Concierge 503-445-3727
Amanda Nelson Concierge 503-445-3727
RaChelle Schmidt Volunteer Coordinator 503-445-3825
Michael Rocha Lead House Manager 503-445-3812
Jenna Barganski House Manager 503-445-3825
Nhu Nguyen House Manager 503-445-3825
Liz Olufson House Manager 503-445-3825
Food & Beverage   503-445-3830
Melissa Larrabee Café & Bar Manager 503-445-3830
Erin Rubin Kitchen & Catering Supervisor 503-445-3830
Jenna Anderson Food & Beverage Staff 503-445-3830
Leesidhe Blackburn Food & Beverage Staff 503-445-3830
Arianna DiMarco Food & Beverage Staff 503-445-3830
Katrina Hall Food & Beverage Staff 503-445-3830
Beau Hommel Food & Beverage Staff 503-445-3830
Emily Irwin Food & Beverage Staff 503-445-3830
Joshua Moody Green Food & Beverage Staff 503-445-3830
Drew Patton Food & Beverage Staff 503-445-3830
Rebekah Parker Food & Beverage Staff 503-445-3830
Will Ramis Food & Beverage Staff 503-445-3830
Andrew Rubin Food & Beverage Staff 503-445-3830
The Color Purple
Sep 15 – Oct 28

Season Sponsors

Accessibility

Accessibility Icon Strip