Contact Us

Inside PCS:
Directions/Map | Contact Us | Join Our Mailing List | Employment | Script Submission | Casting | Newsroom | Preferred Partners

Portland Center Stage is located at the The Armory, 128 NW Eleventh Avenue, in Portland’s Pearl District between Couch and Davis Streets. (Map)

Portland Center Stage at The Armory
128 NW Eleventh Avenue
Portland, Oregon 97209

-- Driving directions and parking information --

Box Office & Patron Services

Telephone: 503-445-3700
Toll-free ticket hotline: 877-PCS-TKTS (877-727-8587)
Fax: 503-445-3701
Box Office Hours: Noon–6 p.m., seven days a week. Walk-up available until 7:30 p.m. on performance days. Summer and holiday hours vary.
Armory Hours: 10 a.m.–6 p.m., Monday–Friday


For Lost & Found and Night-Of-Show Emergency Contact, please contact the Concierge.

Telephone: 503-445-3727

School Groups (K-12)

Klint Keys
Telephone: 503-445-3703
Web: Stage Door Matinees

Group Sales

Liz Brown
Telephone: 503-445-3794
Web: Group Sales


Karen Johnson
Telephone: 503-445-3744
Web: Support PCS

Facility/Event Rentals

Jessica Metteer
Telephone: 503-445-3824
Web: Rent the Armory


Claudie Jean Fisher
Telephone: 503-445-3765
Web: Newsroom

Ticket Donations/Fundraising Program

Ticket Donations Email:
Fundraising Program Email:
Web: Fundraising

Volunteer Inquiries

Volunteer Email:
Application & More Info: Volunteer


Artistic Director
Chris Coleman Artistic Director 503-445-3728
Administration   503-445-3720  |  Fax: 503-445-3701
Cynthia Fuhrman Chief Operating Officer 503-445-3762
Creon Thorne General Manager 503-445-3822
Lisa Comer Finance Director 503-445-3724
Caitlin Upshaw HR Manager 503-445-3742
Aurora Sanquilly Accounting Manager 503-445-3723
Alan King Accountant 503-445-3730
Bob Thomas Database Administrator 503-445-3726
Christian Kisanga IT Administrator 503-445-3725
Nia I. Adams Executive & HR Assistant 503-445-3728
Chris Beatty IT Associate 503-445-3726
Artistic   Fax: 503-445-3701
Rose Riordan Associate Artistic Director 503-445-3843
Brandon Woolley Producing Associate 503-445-3844
Benjamin Fainstein Literary Manager 503-445-3846
Will Cotter Company Manager 503-445-3839
Mary Blair Literary Associate 503-445-3797
Education and Community Programs   Fax: 503-445-3701
Kelsey Tyler Education & Community Programs Director 503-445-3793
Clara-Liis Hillier Education & Community Programs Associate 503-445-3795
Matthew B. Zrebski Resident Teaching Artist
Eric Werner Education & Community Programs Assistant 503-445-3722
Marketing and Communications   Fax: 503-445-3701
Cynthia Fuhrman Director of Marketing & Communications 503-445-3762
Claudie Jean Fisher Public Relations & Publications Manager 503-445-3765
Mandy Morgan Associate Director of Marketing 503-445-3707
Alice Hodge Marketing & Communications Associate 503-445-3763
Kate Szrom Multimedia Designer 503-445-3767
Mikey Mann Graphic Designer 503-445-3764
Chris Bisgard Webmaster 503-445-3796
Liz Brown Group Sales Coordinator 503-445-3794
Katie Watkins PlayMaker Coordinator
Development   Fax: 503-445-3701
Lisa Sanman Development Director 503-445-3729
Jennifer Goldsmith Associate Development Director 503-445-3748
Marlene A. Montooth Grants Manager 503-445-3746
Kate Bowman Special Events Manager 503-445-3474
Carolyn Delany-Reif Professional Development Volunteer
Production   Fax: 503-445-3701
Liam Kaas-Lentz Production Manager 503-445-3803
Lydia Comer Production Coordinator 503-445-3802
Mark Tynan Stage Manager, AEA 503-445-3809
Kelsey Daye Lutz Stage Manager, AEA
Janine Vanderhoff Stage Manager, AEA
Stephen Kriz Gardner Production Assistant
Kristen Mun Production Assistant
Bailey Anne Maxwell Production Assistant
Casi Pacilio Sound Supervisor/Resident Sound & Video Designer 503-445-3805
Scott Thorson Sound Engineer & Lead Programmer
Em Gustason Sound Engineer & Programmer
Ben Courtney Lighting Supervisor 503-445-3804
Alexz Eccles U.S. Bank Main Stage Master Electrician
Em Douglas Ellyn Bye Studio Master Electrician
Tim McGarry Deck Manager 503-445-3807
Costume Shop   Fax: 503-445-3701
Alex Wren Meadows Costume Shop Manager 503-445-3806
Barbara Casement Costume Crafts Artisan 503-445-3814
Paula Buchert Cutter/Draper 503-445-3814
Eva Steingrueber-Fagan Cutter/Draper 503-445-3814
Larissa Cranmer First Hand 503-445-3814
Danna Rosedahl Wig Mistress 503-445-3814
Bonnie Henderson-Winnie Wardrobe Mistress 503-445-3814
Scene Shop
Derek Easton Technical Director 503-227-0824
Seth Chandler Scene Shop Manager 503-227-0824
Nick Foltz Master Carpenter 503-227-0824
Nathan Crosby Carpenter 503-227-0824
Noah Phillips Carpenter 503-227-0824
Phil Shaw Carpenter 503-227-3588
Michael Jones Props Master 503-227-3588
Rachel Peterson Schmerge Lead Props Artisan 503-227-3588
Kate Webb Scenic Charge Artist 503-227-0824
Facility and Event Rentals   503-445-3701
Jessica Metteer Events & Rentals Manager 503-445-3743
Elizabeth Hjort Rentals Assistant 503-445-3824
Facilities   503-445-3824  |  Fax: 503-445-3701
Sean Andries Operations Manager 503-445-3826
Lauren Knapp Operations Lead
Mitchell Bohanan Operations Assistant
Katie Cronin Operations Assistant
Trevor Bellant Morning Custodian
Patron Services   503-445-3700  |  Fax: 503-445-3701
Luke Robertson Patron Services Manager 503-445-3781
Klint Keys Patron Services Assistant Manager 503-445-3787
Sierra Walker Patron Services Assistant Manager 503-445-3782
Emily S. Ryan Senior Patron Services Associate 503-445-3785
Megan Harned Patron Services Associate 503-445-3786
David Harper Patron Services Associate 503-445-3783
Madelyn Clement Patron Services Associate 503-445-3789
Michael Erickson Sales Associate 503-445-3700
Jack Ridenour Sales Associate 503-445-3700
Mark Woodlief Sales Associate 503-445-3700
Front of House   503-445-3701
Miles Bennette-Eaton Lead Concierge 503-445-3727
Meghan Howard-Hakala Concierge 503-445-3727
Wynee Hu Concierge 503-445-3727
Bailey Anne Maxwell Concierge 503-445-3727
RaChelle Schmidt Interim Volunteer Coordinator 503-445-3825
Michael Rocha Lead House Manager 503-445-3812
Jenna Barganski House Manager 503-445-3825
Nhu Nguyen House Manager 503-445-3825
Emerson Scott House Manager 503-445-3825
Noelle dePinna Food and Beverage Manager 503-445-3727
Erik Sanchez Kitchen Supervisor 503-445-3830
Sam DiChiara Kitchen Assistant/Cook 503-445-3830
Laura Fudacz Kitchen Assistant/Cook 503-445-3830
Ellie Percival Café Supervisor 503-445-3727
Cait Allen Food & Beverage Service Staff 503-445-3727
Stacy Hagen Food & Beverage Service Staff 503-445-3727
Chris Klarer Food & Beverage Service Staff 503-445-3727
Lucia Oneil Food & Beverage Service Staff 503-445-3727
Franz Rutherford Food & Beverage Service Staff 503-445-3727
Chelsea Turner Food & Beverage Service Staff 503-445-3727
The Oregon Trail
Oct 29 – Nov 20
Hold These Truths
Oct 1 – Nov 13

Season Sponsors


Accessibility Icon Strip