Menu Icon
The Armory
Calendar Icon

Contact Us

Portland Center Stage is located at the The Armory, 128 NW Eleventh Avenue, in Portland’s Pearl District between Couch and Davis Streets. (Map)

Portland Center Stage at The Armory
128 NW Eleventh Avenue
Portland, Oregon 97209

-- Driving directions and parking information --

Jump to Staff Listing

Box Office & Patron Services

Telephone: 503-445-3700
Toll-free ticket hotline: 877-PCS-TKTS (877-727-8587)
Email:
Fax: 503-445-3701
Box Office Hours: Noon–6 p.m., seven days a week. Walk-up available until 8 p.m. on performance days. Summer and holiday hours vary.
The Armory Hours: 10 a.m.–6 p.m. Monday–Friday, 12 p.m. - 6 p.m. Saturday–Sunday. The building is open until at least 9 p.m. on evening performance days.

Concierge

For Lost & Found and Night-Of-Show Emergency Contact, please contact the Concierge.

Telephone: 503-445-3727

School Groups (K-12)

Klint Keys
Telephone: 503-445-3703
Email:
Web: Stage Door Matinees

Group Sales

Klint Keys
Telephone: 503-445-3794
Email:
Web: Group Sales

Contributions/Giving

Jack Ridenour
Telephone: 503-445-3744
Email:
Web: Support PCS

Facility/Event Rentals

Elizabeth Hjort
Telephone: 503-445-3824
Email:
Web: Rent the Armory

Press

Kate Kerns
Telephone: 503-445-3715
Email:
Web: Newsroom

Ticket Donations/Fundraising Program

Ticket Donations Email:
Fundraising Program Email:
Web: Fundraising

Volunteer Inquiries

Volunteer Email:
Application & More Info: Volunteer

Staff

Artistic Director
Managing Director
Artistic
Associate Artistic Director
Benjamin Fainstein
Literary Manager
Will Cotter
Producing Associate
Meagan Mulgrew
Company Manager
Administration
Creon Thorne
General Manager
Lisa Comer
Finance Director
Caitlin Upshaw
Director of HR, Equity & Inclusion
Lydia Comer
HR Coordinator
Ticia Evans
Accounting Manager
Alan King
Accountant
Chris Beatty
IT Administrator
Dylan Howe
IT Associate
Education & Community Programs
Kelsey Tyler
Education & Community Programs Director
Jonas Angelet
Community Programs Manager
Clara-Liis Hillier
Education & Community Programs Associate
Matthew B. Zrebski
Resident Teaching Artist
Development
Lisa Sanman
Development Director
Jennifer Goldsmith
Associate Development Director
Eric Steinhauser
Individual & Planned Giving Manager
Marlene A. Montooth
Grants Manager
Celia Ferrer
Development Events Manager
Jack E. Ridenour
Development Associate
Marketing & Communications
Sharon Martell
Director of Marketing & Communications
Claudie Jean Fisher
Associate Director of Marketing & Communications
Alice Hodge
Marketing & Publications Specialist
Kate Kerns
Communications Associate
Mikey Mann
Graphic Designer
Chris Bisgard
Webmaster
Kate Szrom
Multimedia Designer
Patron Services
Luke Robertson
Audience Services & Ticketing Manager
Sierra Walker
Patron Services Box Office Manager
Klint Keys
Patron Services Group Sales Manager
Emily S. Ryan
Patron Services Assistant Manager
Madelyn Clement
Senior Patron Services Representative
David Harper
Senior Patron Services Representative
Charley Praither
Patron Services Representative
Meg Morrigan
Patron Services Representative
Chris Gonzalez
Patron Services Sales Associate
Megan Harned
Patron Services Sales Associate
Tonea Lolin
Patron Services Sales Associate
Hope McCaffrey
Patron Services Sales Associate
Production
Liam Kaas-Lentz
Production Manager
Katie Nguyen
Production Coordinator
Kristen Mun
Stage Manager, AEA
Mark Tynan
Stage Manager, AEA
Janine Vanderhoff
Stage Manager, AEA
Alexis Ellis-Alvarez
Stage Management Apprentice
Molly Shevaun Reed
Stage Management Apprentice
Sarah Stark
Stage Management Apprentice
Tim McGarry
Deck Manager
Scenic
Derek Easton
Technical Director
Seth Chandler
Scene Shop Manager
Nick Foltz
Master Carpenter
Christian Cheker
Carpenter
Nathan Crosby
Carpenter
Michael Hall
Carpenter
Phil A. Shaw
Carpenter
Kate Webb
Scenic Charge Artist
Shawn Mallory
Scenic Painter
Kiona McAlister
Scenic Painter
Properties
Michael Jones
Properties Supervisor
Lauren Chilton
Lead Properties Artisan
Emma Van Halsema
Properties Artisan
Costumes
Alex Wren Meadows
Costume Shop Manager
Sydney Dufka
Assistant to the Costume Shop Manager
Paula Buchert
Cutter/Draper
Eva Steingrueber-Fagan
Cutter/Draper
Larissa Cranmer
Associate Draper
Barbara Casement
Costume Crafts Artisan
Bonnie Henderson-Winnie
Wardrobe Supervisor
Jessica Miller
Wig Supervisor
Electrics
Em Douglas
Lighting Supervisor
Alexz Eccles
Master Electrician & Programmer U.S. Bank Main Stage
Alex Agnes
Master Electrician & Programmer, Ellyn Bye Studio
Avi Sheehan
Lighting Apprentice
Sound & Video
Casi Pacilio
Resident Sound Designer & Sound/Video Supervisor
Evan Duckworth
Associate Sound & Video Supervisor
Emily Schider
Sound & Video Apprentice
Operations
Katie Cronin
Operations Manager
Destry Cloud
Operations Assistant
Eric Murray
Operations Assistant
Amanda Nelsen
Operations Assistant
Gregery Lee
Facilities Lead
Tim Taylor
Facilities Assistant
Events & Rentals
Elizabeth Hjort
Events & Rentals Manager
Jenn Thompson
Rentals Assistant
Front of House
Hannah Rice
Concierge
Miles B. Lewis
Lead Concierge
Nsilo Berry
Concierge
Wynee Hu
Concierge
Amanda Nelsen
Concierge
RaChelle Schmidt
Volunteer Coordinator
Michael Rocha
Lead House Manager
Jenna Barganski
House Manager
Nhu Nguyen
House Manager
Liz Olufson
House Manager
Food & Beverage
Melissa Larrabee
Café & Bar Manager
Erin Rubin
Kitchen & Catering Supervisor
Jenna Anderson
Food & Beverage Staff
Leesidhe Blackburn
Food & Beverage Staff
Arianna DiMarco
Food & Beverage Staff
Katrina Hall
Food & Beverage Staff
Beau Hommel
Food & Beverage Staff
Emily Irwin
Food & Beverage Staff
Joshua Moody Green
Food & Beverage Staff
Drew Patton
Food & Beverage Staff
Rebekah Parker
Food & Beverage Staff
Will Ramis
Food & Beverage Staff
Andrew Rubin
Food & Beverage Staff